Privacy Policy & Return Policy

Privacy Policy

At Aprovix AB we care about your personal privacy, and we always strive to achieve and maintain a high level of data protection. Following you can read about our Privacy Policy and how we obtain and use your personal information. Furthermore, you can also read about your rights and how you can exercise them. Please we encourage you to read and understand this Privacy Policy so that you feel secure with ow we handle your personal data. Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any further questions.

Personal data is all types of information that can be associated with a person. Such information could be name, address, social security number or IP-address. Processing of data is every operation that is performed on personal data. Processing of data could for example be collection, storage and structuring.

Responsible for collecting personal data

The Privacy Policy is relevant to Aprovix AB, corporate ID number 556608-6913, Svärdvägen 21 182 33 Danderyd.

Data we collect and the purpose

When you buy something on this website, we collect personal information from you to fulfill the order. We may collect information like your:

  • Billing and shipping address

  • Details relating to your purchase

  • Email address

  • Name

  • Phone number

  • Identification

  • Management of payments

  • Payment information

  • Purchase information

We share this information with Squarespace, our online store hosting provider, so that they can provide website services to us.

As you go through checkout, this site may auto-complete your shipping and billing address by sharing what you type with the Google Places API and returning suggestions to you to improve your checkout experience.

Recipients of personal data

Further collaborators will not have access to any personal data. Aprovix AB will use encrypted email to ensure that data will be processed in a secure way and that other parties won’t get access to any personal data. Only employees at Aprovix will have the ability to use personal data to execute tasks where the use of personal data is necessary, for example invoicing.

This website is hosted by Squarespace. Squarespace collects personal data when you visit this website, including:

  • Information about your browser, network and device

  • Web pages you visited prior to coming to this website

  • Your IP address

Squarespace needs the data to run this website, and to protect and improve its platform and services. Squarespace analyzes the data in a de-personalized form.

To learn more about what Squarespace does with visitor data, see sections 4(b), 5, 6, and 12 of their Privacy Policy.

How long will the personal data be saved

We will only keep the data as long it is necessary for each purpose.

Your rights

You always have the rights to demand a register excerpt. Aprovix will handle you request as soon as possible. Furthermore, you always have the rights to demand to be deleted from the data register.

Additionally, you always have the rights to submit complaints to the Swedish Data Protection Authority (Datainspektionen).

Cookies

This website uses cookies and similar technologies, which are small files or pieces of text that download to a device when a visitor accesses a website or app. For information about viewing the cookies dropped on your device, visit About the cookies Squarespace uses.

 

Right of withdrawal

You have the right to withdraw your purchase within 14 days. You must clearly state that you regret your purchase in your message to us. The withdrawal period begins when you received the item. Our product is sealed, if the seal is broken, the right to withdrawal no longer applies.

If you withdraw, you are required to keep the item in as good conditions as when you received it. You may not use it and the seal must not be broken. If the product is damages or lost due to your negligence, you lose your right of withdrawal.

Returns

Returns are made at your own expense except then the item is defective or if we have packaged incorrectly. Once you use the right of withdrawal, if concerning a product, you must send or return it to us.

If you have used your right of withdrawal, we will refund what you have paid for the item as soon as possible or within 30 days from the date we received the item. You are liable to pay for shipping yourself when you return the item.