Privacy Policy

At Aprovix AB we care about your personal privacy, and we always strive to achieve and maintain a high level of data protection. Following you can read about our Privacy Policy and how we obtain and use your personal information. Furthermore, you can also read about your rights and how you can exercise them. Please we encourage you to read and understand this Privacy Policy so that you feel secure with ow we handle your personal data. Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any further questions.

 

Personal data is all types of information that can be associated with a person. Such information could be name, address, social security number or IP-address. Processing of data is every operation that is performed on personal data. Processing of data could for example be collection, storage and structuring.

 

Responsible for collecting personal data

The Privacy Policy is relevant to Aprovix AB, corporate ID number 556608-6913, Svärdvägen 21 182 33 Danderyd.

 

Data we collect and the purpose

The purpose is to manage orders/purchases.

 

The personal data that is collected:

·      Delivery (including notification and contact regarding delivery).

·      Identification.

·      Management of payments.

Personal data:

·      Name.

·      Contact details.

·      Payment information.

·      Purchase information.

 

Recipients of personal data

Further collaborators will not have access to any personal data. Aprovix AB will use encrypted email to ensure that data will be processed in a secure way and that other parties won’t get access to any personal data. Only employees at Aprovix will have the ability to use personal data to execute tasks where the use of personal data is necessary, for example invoicing.

 

How long will the personal data be saved

We will only keep the data as long it is necessary for each purpose.

 

Your rights

You always have the rights to demand a register excerpt. Aprovix will handle you request as soon as possible. Furthermore, you always have the rights to demand to be deleted from the data register.

 

Additionally, you always have the rights to submit complaints to the Swedish Data Protection Authority (Datainspektionen).